Year Inducted First Name Last Name Type
1976
Jeffrey G.
Bannister
Inductee
1976
John
Bower
Inductee
1976
William Francis
Carrigan
Inductee
1976
Adam
Walsh
Inductee
1976
Charles Crockett
Wotton
Inductee
1977
John
Conroy
Inductee
1977
John
Coombs
Inductee
1977
Daniel F.
Hanley
Inductee
1977
Robert
Hawkes
Inductee
1977
Earl
Heal
Inductee
1977
John
Magee
Inductee
1977
M. Milton
McBride
Inductee
1977
Clyde
Sukeforth
Inductee
1978
David
Esty
Scholar-Athlete
1978
Raymond
Farnham
Inductee
1978
Rupert
Johnson
Inductee
1978
Donna
Lyons
Scholar-Athlete
1978
Daniel
MacFayden
Inductee
1978
Mildred
Pelletier
Scholar-Athlete
1978
Dorothy
Petty
Inductee
1978
Frederick
Tootell
Inductee
1978
George
Wentworth
Inductee
1978
William
Whitmore
Scholar-Athlete
1979
J.
Brennan
Inductee
1979
Wendall
Broomhall
Inductee
1979
Blaine
Davis
Inductee
1979
Wallace
Donovan
Inductee
1979
Christopher
Keating
Scholar-Athlete
1979
Paul
Letourneau
Scholar-Athlete
1979
Norm
Merrill
Inductee
1979
Candida
Shelton
Scholar-Athlete
1979
Julia
Woodcock
Scholar-Athlete
1980
Edmund
Black
Inductee
1980
Steven
deBree
Scholar-Athlete
1980
Paul
Labbee
Inductee
1980
Pierre
LeGendre
Inductee
1980
Hilary
Mahaney
Inductee
1980
James
Miller
Inductee
1980
Perrine
Rockafellow
Inductee
1980
Mark
Rossignol
Scholar-Athlete
1980
Patricia
Valavanis
Scholar-Athlete
1980
Martha
White
Inductee
1980
Loreen
Williams
Scholar-Athlete
1981
Steve
Abbott
Scholar-Athlete
1981
Daniel
Bolduc
Inductee
1981
Chet
Bulger
Inductee
1981
Don
Favor
Inductee
1981
Jack
Flavin
Inductee
1981
Irving
Folsworth
Inductee
1981
Raymond
Lebel
Inductee
1981
Theresa
Martin
Scholar-Athlete
1981
James
Murphy, Sr.
Inductee
1981
Nathaniel
Pierce
Inductee
1981
Ann
Turbyne
Scholar-Athlete
1981
Dave
Wyman
Scholar-Athlete
1982
Joan
Benoit
President's Award
1982
Bruce
Bickford
President's Award
1982
William
Curran
Inductee
1982
Larry
DiGiammarino
Scholar-Athlete
1982
James
Fitzpatrick
Inductee
1982
Frank
Gaul
Inductee
1982
Charles
Milan, III
Inductee
1982
Moses
Nanigan
Inductee
1982
Niles
Perkins, Jr.
Inductee
1982
Jane
Petrick
Scholar-Athlete
1982
George
Reed
Inductee
1983
Michael
Arena
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Martha
Beverage
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Lester
Clark
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Helen
Corson
Inductee
1983
Theodore
Curtis
Inductee
1983
Philip
Good
Inductee
1983
Evelyn
Grant
Inductee
1983
John
Huard
Inductee
1983
Scott
Hunter
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Christopher
Jerome
Scholar-Athlete
1983
John
Lee
Inductee
1983
Terri
Nelson
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Frederick
Parent
Inductee
1983
Harold
Paulson
Inductee
1983
Elizabeth
Pelletier
Scholar-Athlete
1983
Harold
White, Jr.
Inductee
1984
Pamela
Angell
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Joan
Benoit
Inductee
1984
Delphia
Bissonette
Inductee
1984
Randy
Charette
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Lisa
Collett
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Kaye
Cross
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Shaun
Hawkins
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Edward
McAleney
President's Award
1984
Al
McCoy
Inductee
1984
Oakley
Melendy
Inductee
1984
Wilfred
Noel
Inductee
1984
Mary
Ouellette
President's Award
1984
Shirley
Povich
Inductee
1984
Henry
Shanahan
Inductee
1984
Andrew
Sockalexis
Inductee
1984
William
Swift
Scholar-Athlete
1984
Carlton
Willey
Inductee
1985
Lisa
Blais
President's Award
1985
Kevin
Cooper
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Richard
Diversi
Inductee
1985
Emily
Ellis
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Katherine
Farrington
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Mark
Jones
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Ralph
Leavitt
Inductee
1985
Richard
MacPherson
Inductee
1985
Cheryl
Mick
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Norman
Parent
Inductee
1985
Norman
Perkins
Inductee
1985
Matt
Rossignol
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Samuel
Sezak
Inductee
1985
Louis
Sockalexis
Inductee
1985
Jonathan
Stovall
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Jennifer
Towle
Scholar-Athlete
1985
Harold
Westerman
Inductee
1986
Sean
Ashley
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Eric
Browne
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Jim
Browning
Inductee
1986
Karen
Crehore
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Lynn
Cullins
Scholar-Athlete
1986
James
Dyer
Inductee
1986
William
Greenlaw
Inductee
1986
Michele
Hallett
President's Award
1986
Truman
Hollis
Special Achievement Award
1986
Joey
Keller
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Leslie
Latady
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Claude
LeClair
Scholar-Athlete
1986
John
Levinson
Inductee
1986
Bob
McCormick
Scholar-Athlete
1986
John
Mitchell
Inductee
1986
Melinda
Nelson
Scholar-Athlete
1986
David
Novaria
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Portland
School
Special Team Award
1986
Thaxter
Trafton
President's Award
1986
Sidney
Watson
Inductee
1986
Wendy
Webster
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Coleman
Welch
Inductee
1986
Ted
Wing
Inductee
1986
Jane
Woodhead
Scholar-Athlete
1986
Robert
Woolf
Inductee
1987
Tammy
Anair
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Olympia
Athletics
Special Team Award
1987
Rachel
Bouchard
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Alvin
Bugbee
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Kimberly
Cooper
Scholar-Athlete
1987
David
Dixon
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Francis
Foley
Inductee
1987
Joey
Gamache, Jr.
President's Award
1987
Richard
Harrington
Inductee
1987
Colleen
Hennessy
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Peter
Kostis
Inductee
1987
Maurice
LaChance
Inductee
1987
Anne
Largay
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Richard
McKenney
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Corey
New
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Freeman
Parker
Inductee
1987
Arnold
Peabody
Inductee
1987
Elizabeth
Pelletier
President's Award
1987
Paula
Shea
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Adam
Weinberg
Scholar-Athlete
1987
Kevin
Whitmore
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Sunny
Ahn
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Jamie
Arsenault
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Stacey
Bay
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Heather
Belanger
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Alton
Bell
Inductee
1988
Mary
Blanchard
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Julie
Bradstreet
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Leonardo
Buck
Inductee
1988
Kelly
Chandler
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Thomas
Chappelle
Inductee
1988
Nathaniel
Crowley
Inductee
1988
Kaela
Curtis
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Gerry
Duffy
Inductee
1988
Andrea
Elder
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Scott
Fortuna
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Matt
Gilman
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Christopher
Gleason
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Old Town
High School
Special Team Award
1988
Mike
Kane
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Romeo
Lemieux
Inductee
1988
Kevin
Lyons
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Frank
Marston
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Jonathan
Owen
Special Achievement Award
1988
Lisa
Petruccelli
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Kimberly
Pierce
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Emery
Plourde
Inductee
1988
Linda
Roberts
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Paul
Searles
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Brian
Seguin
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Daniel
Simoneau
President's Award
1988
Lauren
Traister
Scholar-Athlete
1988
Eric
Weinrich
Special Achievement Award
1988
Troy
Witham
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Karen
Bailey
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Philip
Butterfield
President's Award
1989
Stephanie
Carter
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Timothy
Cheney
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Allyson
Churins
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Chris
Comeau
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Thurlow
Cooper
Inductee
1989
Jennifer
Curtis
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Sarah
Curtis
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Kelly
Frazier
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Jessica
Gorham
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Nina
Houghton
President's Award
1989
John
Jenkins
Inductee
1989
Chester
Jenkins
Inductee
1989
Ian
Kopp
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Gretchen
Lahey
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Gail
Liberty
Inductee
1989
Michael
Lyons
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Peter
Marchetti
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Paula
Martin
Special Achievement Award
1989
Amy
Mulholland
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Lucien
Oullette
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Charles
Pierce
Inductee
1989
Shawn
Roberts
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Christopher
Sawyer
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Thomas
Shehan
Inductee
1989
Christian
Sommer
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Ryan
Stafford
Special Achievement Award
1989
Portland High School
Swim Team
Special Team Award
1989
Amy
Tolman
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Chad
White
Scholar-Athlete
1989
Adolphus
Zachow
Inductee
1990
Lynn
Bay
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Jonathan
Beal
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Amy
Belisle
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Sara
Buswell
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Jonathan
Christopher
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Darren
Cook
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Susan
Elias
President's Award
1990
Harris
Elliott
Inductee
1990
Scott
Freeman
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Keith
Gleason
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Meredith
Hews
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Lewiston
High School
Outstanding Team Award
1990
Margaret
Libby
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Bruce
MacKinnon, Jr.
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Susan
Manning
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Sally
Maxwell
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Edward
McAleney
Inductee
1990
Heather
Moore
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Frank
Nappi
Inductee
1990
Russell
Nealey
President's Award
1990
Eliza
Parker
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Nicholas
Pearce
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Ralph
Pearson
Inductee
1990
Kristin
Potito
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Chad
Sattler
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Camille
Schuler
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Joseph
Sebasteanski
Inductee
1990
Gordon
Sellick
Inductee
1990
Dean
Smith
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Michael
Soucy
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Jason
Stern
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Ralph
Thomas
Inductee
1990
Susan
Weirick
Scholar-Athlete
1990
Triska
Young
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Frederick
Barry
Inductee
1991
Rachel
Bouchard
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Travis
Carpenter
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Bruce
Crock
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Cynthia
Deveau
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Roswell
Fitchhorn
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Matthew
Gaudet
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Lendon
Gray
President's Award
1991
Mark
Katz
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Otis
Lawry
Inductee
1991
Kevin
Letellier
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Timothy
Link
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Melissa
Lockman
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Darcie
McElwee
Scholar-Athlete
1991
C.
Merrill
Inductee
1991
Karen
Moreau
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Melanie
Newman
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Steven
Olsen
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Ethel
Sezak
Outstanding Contribution to Sports Award
1991
Theodore
Shiro
Inductee
1991
Chad
Sisson
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Donald
Smith
Inductee
1991
Sarah
Soule
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Rita
Sullivan
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Jennifer
Tiner
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Lori
Towle
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Molly
Ware
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Eleanor
Webber
Inductee
1991
Ryan
Werner
Scholar-Athlete
1991
Lee
Williams
Inductee
1991
Keith
Young
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Harold
Alfond
Inductee
1992
David
Best
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Heather
Brewer
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Kim
Buotte
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Marc
Chabot
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Barry
Clukey
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Carissa
Conner
President's Award
1992
Shane
Dover
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Richard
Doyle
Inductee
1992
Jason
Fuller
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Amy
Jalbert
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Hilary
Jameson
Scholar-Athlete
1992
William
Jones
Inductee
1992
Ryan
Kalman
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Jennifer
LaChance
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Lisa
Manning
Inductee
1992
Geoffrey
Mason
Inductee
1992
Carl
Merrill
Inductee
1992
Amy
Morin
Scholar-Athlete
1992
F.
Oldenburg
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Owen
Osborne
Inductee
1992
Christine
Rackliff
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Susan
Roderick
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Patrick
Ryan
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Arthur
Sager
Inductee
1992
Todd
Sturman
Scholar-Athlete
1992
George
Sweetland, Jr.
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Eliza
Thompson
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Gary
Thorne
President's Award
1992
Amy
Winchester
Scholar-Athlete
1992
Harold
Woodsum, Jr.
Inductee
1993
Edward
Arsenault
Inductee
1993
Bruce
Bickford
Inductee
1993
Maureen
Cooper
Inductee
1993
Carroll
Huntress
Inductee
1993
Eugene
Letourneau
Inductee
1993
Edward
McFarland, Jr.
Inductee
1993
Samuel
Nichols
Inductee
1994
Eric
Berg
Inductee
1994
Joseph
Hamlin
Inductee
1994
G.
MacDonald
Inductee
1994
Keith
Mahaney
Inductee
1994
Calvin
Stinson, Jr.
Inductee
1994
William
Swift
Inductee
1994
Tony
Tammaro
Inductee
1994
John
Zollo
Inductee
1995
Christo
Anton
Inductee
1995
Ray
Bicknell
Inductee
1995
Sarah
Billmeier
Inductee
1995
Richard
Costello
Inductee
1995
Richard
Lucas
Inductee
1995
James
MacWilliams
Inductee
1995
William
Mansfield
Inductee
1995
James
Sullivan
Inductee
1996
Leon
Bean
Inductee
1996
John
Davan
Inductee
1996
Joseph
Gilbert
Inductee
1996
Wesley
Jordan
Inductee
1996
Bernard
Marcus
Inductee
1996
Harris
Plaisted
Inductee
1996
Paul
Soule
Inductee
1997
Daniel
Coombs
Inductee
1997
Charles
Corey
Inductee
1997
Harry
Dalton
Inductee
1997
Peter
Kelley
Inductee
1997
Larry
Mahaney
Inductee
1997
George
Marsanskis
Inductee
1997
Delmont
Merrill
Inductee
1997
Mark
Plummer
Inductee
1998
Rachel
Bouchard
Inductee
1998
Herbert
Charles
Inductee
1998
David
Crawford
Inductee
1998
Henry
Dombkowski
Inductee
1998
Donald
Richards
Inductee
1998
Oren
Shiro
Inductee
1998
Elford
Stover, Jr.
Inductee
1998
Richard
Whitmore, Jr.
Inductee
1999
Richard
Austin
Inductee
1999
Charles
Bennett, Jr.
Inductee
1999
Robert
Cote
Inductee
1999
John
Frye, Jr.
Inductee
1999
Barbara
Krause
Inductee
1999
Andrew
Lano
Inductee
1999
Aurele
Legere
Inductee
1999
Parker
Small
Inductee
2000
Noel
Beagle
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Andy
Bedard
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Elizabeth
Butera
Inductee
2000
Philip
Butterfield
Inductee
2000
T.J.
Caouette
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Jamie
Cassidy
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Heather
Ernest
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Caitlin
Ferriter
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Jared
Giroux
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Matthew
Hallowell
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Matthew
Hancock
President's Award
2000
Bernd
Heinrich
Inductee
2000
Bryan
Lambert, Jr.
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Jillian
LeClair
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Michael
Leconte
Chet Bulger Award
2000
D.
MacGregor
Inductee
2000
Kevin
Mahaney
Inductee
2000
Bernard
Parady
Inductee
2000
Julie
Plant
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Matthew
Rodrigue
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Martin
Ryan
Outstanding Achievement Award
2000
Brian
Scott
Special Achievement Award
2000
Scott
Shirrell
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Elbridge
Stevens
Inductee
2000
Edmund
Styrna
Inductee
2000
Amy
Vachon
Scholar-Athlete
2000
Dana
Wheeler
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Karl
Anderson
Inductee
2001
Ann
Andrews
Inductee
2001
Michael
Berticelli
Inductee
2001
Melvin
Boutilier
Outstanding Achievement Award
2001
Steven
Bridges
Chet Bulger Award
2001
Kristen
Clark
President's Award
2001
Ian
Crocker
President's Award
2001
Jennifer
Durgin
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Jeffrey
Gaudet
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Andrew
Geant
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Edmund
Hache
Inductee
2001
Nathan
Holmes
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Joshua
Johnson
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Richard
Leavitt
Inductee
2001
Kari
Leonard
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Erin
Leydon
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Julie
Parisien
Inductee
2001
Robert
Pickett
Inductee
2001
Joseph
Picoraro
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Chantal
St. Laurent
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Katie
Stailing
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Holli
Tapley
Scholar-Athlete
2001
Gary
Thorne
Inductee
2002
Eugene
Benner
Inductee
2002
Emily
Capehart
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Sarah
Conroy
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Jeffrey
Fasulo
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Theophilis
Fitanides
Inductee
2002
Ryan
Frederick
Chet Bulger Award
2002
Daniel
Gacetta, Jr.
President's Award
2002
Daniel
Gacetta, Sr.
Inductee
2002
Thomas
Golden
Inductee
2002
William
Hogan, III
Outstanding Achievement Award
2002
Jonathan
Kane
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Faith
Littlefield
Inductee
2002
Nicholas
Macklin
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Travis
Magnusson
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Lanna
Martin
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Justine
Pouravelis
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Dominic
Puiia
Inductee
2002
Nicholas
Scaccia
Inductee
2002
Andrew
St. Clair
Scholar-Athlete
2002
Kristy
Veazie
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Janelle
Beaudry
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Fred
Brice
Inductee
2003
Timothy
Brown, Jr.
Chet Bulger Award
2003
David
Buzanoski
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Daniel
Campbell
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Wayne
Champeon
Inductee
2003
Father John
Civiello
Outstanding Achievement Award
2003
Anna
Eisenstein
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Philip
Emery
Inductee
2003
Oriana
Farley
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Charles
Folsom
Inductee
2003
Andrea
Giddings
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Crystal
Martin
Scholar-Athlete
2003
John
Millar, III
President's Award
2003
John
Scott
Inductee
2003
Thaxter
Trafton
Inductee
2003
Blaine
Trafton
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Shawn
Walsh
Inductee
2003
Andrew
Ward
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Neal
Waters
Scholar-Athlete
2003
Robert
White
Outstanding Achievement Award
2004
Steven
Belanger
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Peter
Carlisle
President's Award
2004
Abby
Chapman
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Richard
Daniels
Inductee
2004
Heather
Ernest
Outstanding Achievement Award
2004
Sam
Fletcher
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Arnold
Green
Inductee
2004
Robert
Hatch
Inductee
2004
Kourtney
Larsen
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Bradley
Leach
Inductee
2004
Richard
McCabe
Inductee
2004
Robert
McPhee
Special Achievement Award
2004
Cheryl
Morris
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Jon
Presby
Chet Bulger Award
2004
Mark
Rogers
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Joseph
Roy-Mayhew
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Aron
Semle
Scholar-Athlete
2004
Morton